News:

Job Vacancy – ESL Instructors

The Centre of Intensive English programme (CIEP) has vacant positions for experienced ESL Instructors. During the foundation year, CIEP prepares the students for their academic courses and real life experiences. Upon the English Proficiency Test results, the students are placed …

CIEP shook brains with Sulaimany Institute

“Shaking Brains” was an event held by CIEP students and Sulaimany Institute on Wednesday, October 9th 2019. The event included a variety of activities prepared by students from both centers. Debates, presentations and inspirational speeches enlightened the attendees with new ideas from young …

TEDxNishtiman Trip

As part of our project based learning (PBL) approach, the students of the Center of Intensive English Program (CIEP) visited TEDxNishtiman on Saturday, 24th August, 2019. The purpose of the trip was to give the learners an opportunity to practice …

“Vaping!! Good or bad?” Presentation by a Level 4 CIEP student

On 2nd July, 2019 Alhassan Jaafar, a current level 4 student gave a presentation on Vaping to the level 4 students. Alhassan chose this topic as he wanted to discuss a new trend amongst the youth. CIEP is continuously working …

Seminar conducted by Komar’s academic students

As part of the University’s Initiative to encourage students to hold seminars and workshops, a group of academic students, Zhwan Gharib, Nahrin Ali, Sanarya Karwan, Sana Ali, Rezhin Zuber, conducted a seminar on “Psychiatric hospitals in Kurdistan” They highlighted the …

a seminar on “Helping the Vulnerable children”

On Wednesday 19th June 2019, the director of CIEP, Ms Zareena Younis, invited Mr Rahim Amin Hasan, the co-founder of STEP Iraq and Mr Matthew Low to give a seminar on “Helping the Vulnerable children”. A brief history was given …

KUST celebrates World Earth day

In order to be part of the World’s goal to protect the environment, the Level 2 CIEP students organised an Earth day awareness event for the local school Qazi Muhammed Primary School. In addition, there were many other attendees who were …

INTRODUCTION:

The Center of Intensive English Programs at Komar University of Science and Technology (KUST) is responsible for organizing, designing and delivering English Language Programs to those who seek to advance their English language skills. It offers various courses especially designed to cover explicit needs such as General English, International English Language Testing System (IELTS) preparatory courses, and English for specific purposes.

INTERNATIONAL STANDARD:

CIEP has adopted the International English Language Testing System (IELTS) test as its international standard. IELTS is an internationally accepted exam which indicates a student’s ability to use English in an academic setting. Thus, KUST uses IELTS scores to determine a student’s ability to be successful in the academic course of study. CIEP has chosen an entry level score of IELTS band 3. The rationale for this entry score is that it would allow students to successfully complete CIEP’s four-10 week module program and exit the program with an IELTS band 5. A band level 5 ensures the student’s ability to succeed in their undergraduate program at KUST, while positioning them to improve their academic English abilities in their 4-year undergraduate program. It is expected for students to have at least a 5.5 IELTS band score once completing their degree program, which is comparable to US university requirements using the TOEFL exam, as indicated by the following equivalency tables and range of scores accepted by US universities.

EQUIVALENCY OF KUST TO TOEFL AND IELTS:

TOEFL equivalency of KUST grading system:

 

IELTS based KUST grading system:

Example IELTS requirements at US universities: Boise State University, ID, undergraduate IELTS requirement minimum of 5.5.  Graduate program minimum requirement 6.0 (Engineering, Business, Economics, 6.5).Columbia University, NY, undergraduate program IELTS minimum requirement 7.0.  Graduate department IELTS minimum requirement 7.0

VISION STATEMENT:

CIEP has been founded and governed on the principle that students should achieve CIEP’s program learning outcomes in order to be eligible for the academic courses at KUST. CIEP aspires to provide opportunities for its faculty to engage in training courses in teaching methodology and test assessment to enhance their performance.

MISSION STATEMENT:

CIEP’s mission is to provide its students who are unable to satisfy the English language proficiency requirements benchmarked with the acknowledged standards of IELTS, TOEFL, and TOIEC with an intensive 40-week English-language program to ensure that the students achieve the program learning outcomes (PLOs), which are detailed later in this guide.

OOPT Results

November, 2019

10/11/2019
Full Name Results
Shokhan Fatah F1
Shakar Yaseen F1
Lara Ahmed F1
Ismael Ibrahim F1
Zilan Mohammed F1
Rozh Othman F1
Barham Qasim F1
Saya Sleman F1
San Tahsin F1
Rawand Adnan F2
Lanya Ahmed F2
Mohammed Ashraf F2
Niga Dara F2
Srwsht Hiwa F2
Sima Mohammed F2
Lana Mutasam F2
Sarya Salam F2
Meer Tahir F2
Tre Tariq F2
Bawan Wrya F2
Talha Abdulmunim F2
Lana Adil F2
Havar Khalil F2

 

7/11/2019
Full Name Results
Ravin Rzgar F1
Ali Abas F1
Zhwar Abdulla F1
Zhilwan Abdulqadir F1
Dya Akram F1
Dahen Akram F1
Akar Arkan F1
Rahand Burhan F1
Prusha Chalak F1
Mazn Dilshad F1
Hevy Fayaq F1
Safin Hasan F1
Sharo Hussain F1
Fenk Jaza F1
Rekan Kamaran F1
Lawen Kareem F1
Derin Mohammed F1
Savan Muhammed F1
Ahmed Najih F1
Omed Rauf F1
Shad Rostam F1
Karzan Sabah F1
Sahand Salar F1
Asan Sarbast F1
Sarkar Sardar F1
Aisha Shwan F1
Lawen Sidiq F1
Mohammed Syamand F1
Himdad Talib F1
Sozyar Hussein F1
Gashbin Jamal F1
Mohammed Sartip F1
Saya Abdulrahman F1
Lazya Absulqadir F1
Lara Ahmed F1
Lanya Ahmed F1
Mohammed Ashraf F1
Asil Aziz F1
Nuh Dawd F1
Khayal Essa F1
Iman Ezaldin F1
Arez Ghazi F1
Hevi Hassan F1
Saya Hawzhin F1
Srusht Hiwa F1
Ahmed Ibrahim F1
Marya Ibrahim Karim F1
Raha Jalal F1
Kazhi Kawa F1
Vina Kawa F1
Ahmed Khasraw F1
Lanya khosro F1
Mohammed Majeed F1
Blnd Mama Agha F1
Hawdang Mansour F1
Sanarya Mofaq F1
Mustafa Mohammed F1
Larin Muhamed Mahmood F1
Lana Mutasam F1
Rozhin Omer F1
Shene Othman F1
Marjan Othman F1
Shakar Othman F1
Barham Qasm F1
Rozh Rahman F1
Gashbin Rawf F1
Brwa Salah F1
Hoshmand Salar F1
Mohammed Sdiq Mohammed F1
Dalya Sherwan F1
San Tahsin F1
Bawan Wrya F1
Shakar Yasin F1
Halo Yousif F1
Bakhtawar Bahadin F1
Aryan Dlsoz F1
Sarya Salam F1
Huda Abdulkarim F2
Bawan Adil F2
Omer Adil F2
Lare Ahmed F2
Roz Araz F2
Shan Ari F2
Dara Baba Ali F2
Venwar Bahadin F2
Mir Bestwn F2
Mohammed Dilshad F2
Hussein Dler F2
Karin Hussain F2
Pasand Hussain Yaba F2
Sima Mohammed F2
Saya Rebwar F2
Yara Rebwar F2
Danya Sardar F2
Shanya Shirwan F2
Meer Tahir F2
Shako Xalid F2
Rawand Dilshad F2
Diya Jamil F2
Manar Falah F2
Danya Jamal F2
Aran Sngar F2
Banan Zyad F2
Lana Adil F2
San Ayar F2
Banu Shirwan F2
Rahel Jamal Pass
Mirci Salam Mohammed Pass
Mir Hoshyar Pass
Yara Hiwa Pass
Nma Karim Pass
Jwan Soran Pass
Bery Serwan Pass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October, 2019

31/10/2019
Full Name Results
Kozan Mohammed F1
Meeran Dilshad F1
Zhwar Abdulkhaliq F1
Nuran Abdullah F1
Taiba Adil F1
Shokhan Ahmed F1
Bushra Ali F1
Nma Atta Rasul F1
Mohammed Bakir F1
Kani Bakr F1
Soma Bapir F1
Helin Bilal F1
Venwar Dhahir F1
Lanya Dilshad F1
Shad Fadhil F1
Aland Fadhil F1
Karbin Fadhil F1
Gashbin Fouad F1
Dekan Irfan F1
Sozy Jalal F1
Rubar Jalal F1
Sozy Jamal F1
Soma Jamal F1
Lawen Karim F1
Shajwan Kawa F1
Lana Khalid F1
Mohammed Latif F1
Hazha Luqman F1
Ala Mohammed F1
Hawnaz Naser F1
Nma Nawzad F1
Lanja Omed F1
Lanya Omer F1
Rebwar Salah F1
Zhilan Salh F1
Jutyar Salih F1
Mohammed Salim Ali F1
Farhang Abdulla Esmail F1
Saya Abdulrahman F1
Rawa Abdulraman F1
Marya Ali F1
Rezhin Ali F1
Rozhgar Ali F1
Ranj Amanj F1
Bakhtawar Bahadin F1
Zanyar Bakhtyar F1
Rawand Dilshad F1
Bamo Faruq F1
Ahmad Fayaq F1
Bzhwen Bahadin F1
Sahand Hadi F1
Naz Hassan F1
Asra Hoshman F1
Karin Hussain F1
Ali Hussein F1
Shaima Ismail F1
Pary Kamal F1
Ahmed Kamaran F1
Nabaa Khalil F1
Lawand Latif F1
Aso Latif Saeed F1
Ramyar Luqman F1
Brivkan Majeed F1
Tavan Majeed F1
Arez Mohammed F1
Avin Mundhir F1
Bilal Najmadin F1
Chawan Osman F1
Khuncha Osman F1
Alaa Qasim F1
Ari Rafiq F1
Asia Rebwar F1
Saya Rebwar F1
Sarya Salam F1
Mustafa Salam F1
Nali Salar F1
Hoshmand Salar F1
Abdulmatin Sardar F1
Dalia Shirwan F1
Laniya Tofiq F1
Shakar Yasin F1
Mohammed Yasin F1
Fatima Yousif F1
Halo Yusif F1
Zanko Ayad F2
Sharya Bakhtyar F2
Mazi Bestoon F2
Shadi Fadhil F2
Yahya Fatih F2
Sozy Jalal F2
Arez Hersh F2
Ramyar Ibrahim F2
Ramyar Ibrahim F2
Dyar Jamal F2
Dia Jamil F2
Honiya Kamaran F2
Lawen Masoud F2
Maryam Mohammed F2
Sara Muayad F2
Ranya Omed F2
Wazgel Omer F2
Bigonya Rebwar F2
Banu Saman F2
Aran Sangar F2
Sako Smko F2
Ara Wasfy F2
Sewa Adib F2
San Ayar F2
Ranya Saman F2
Shaza Sherzad F2
Zheer Salah Pass
Ravyar Sarbast Pass
Hussein Hurmiz Pass
Shayan Jabar Pass
Parsa Omer Pass
Rose Rizgar Pass

 

 

24-10-2019
Full Name Results
Shad Fadhil F1
Maryam Abbas F1
Zhwar Abdulkhaliq F1
Blbas Arsalan F1
Blnd Hussain F1
Heshw Kaiwan F1
Danyar Mohammed F1
Jaafer Mortatha F1
Chnaw Rassul F1
Muslim Rzgar F1
Rawa Abdulrahman F1
Sima Adil F1
Oskar Khalid F1
Ali Mohammed F1
Nma Nawzad F1
Wazgel Omer F1
Sristar Qasim F1
Abdulmatin Sardar F1
Noor Shaho F1
Shayan Soran F1
Lanya Tofiq F1
Ahmed Adnan Abdulkarim F2
Fenk Ahsan F2
Mustafa Alaa F2
Azhee Fatih Mahmood F2
Balen Ibrahim F2
Sozi Jalal F2
Danar Kamaran F2
Bezhan Mamand F2
Maryam Mohammed Tahir F2
Shaima Othman F2
Banu Salih F2
Arina Shamal F2
Sonya Taha F2
Zhir Dana F2
Land Idris F2
Rawa Jalal F2
Fatima Hassanein Hafiz Pass
Sana Sarkar Pass
Mohammed Yasin Pass
Awan Ari Abdalazim Pass
Diya Karzan Pass

 

 

17-10-2019
Full Name Results
Yahya Yousif F1
Kaza Kawa F1
Pshko Nawzad F1
Ahmed Mohammed F1
Aryan Bakhtyar F1
Ali Sarbast F1
Tara Omer F1
Taha Amir F1
Sozyar Tahir F1
Bayar Mohammed F1
Rebin Majid F1
Azhy Omer F1
Sahan Siamand F1
Rozh Azad F1
Masty shaho F1
Asra Abdulqadir F1
Zheer Sardar F1
Shatoo Amanj F1
Halmat Aras F1
Mohammed Qasim F1
Aland Ako F1
Saya Rebwar F1
Baku Abubakr F1
Savan Mohammed F1
Azhi Salih F2
Lawez Araz F2
Rekan Sirwan F2
Yad Shabaz F2
Diman Hassan F2
Shko Taha F2
Zhir Aso F2
Shan Aree F2
Lazya Majid F2
Khani Nabaz F2
Rwan Nwjwan F2
Ahmed Ali F2
Mohammed Taha F2
Lava Sirwan F2
Saya Swara F2
Sima Rzgar F2
Banan Zyad F2
Sana Sarkawt F2
Bakhshi Dlshad F2
Prusha Aso Pass
Ramyar Akram Pass
Gran Omer Pass
Diya Emad Pass
Mohammed Ehsan Pass
Mina Ali Pass
Raz Aram Pass
Mir Shirwan Pass
Yahia Farhad Pass

 

 

10-10-2019
Full Name Results
Lanya Amir F1
Lezan Hussein F1
Astera Mahmood F1
Mastan Omer F1
Hevar Ismail F1
Renas Jalil F1
Rozh Karwan F1
Savan Mohammed F1
Khani Nabaz F1
Razhan Omer F1
Sana Sarkawt F1
Ranj Azad F2
Meer Bakr F2
Baxshy Dlshad F2
Sahand Dyar F2
Bavel Muhsin F2
Farzand Omed F2
Lana Rauf F2
Azhy Salih F2
Mastan Sangar F2
Linia Shahab F2
Ali Dana F2
Raya Emad Pass
Aros Kamaran Pass
Hana Khalid Pass
Bahast Aso Pass
Rezheen Jabar Pass

 

3-10-2019
Full Name Results
Sawen Amin F1
Halwest Hiwa F1
Zheer Shawkat F1
Lana Omer F1
Avesta Ahmed F1
Ano Mustafa F1
Rebin Majid F1
Mardin Sardar F1
Mohammed Amanj F1
Zhyar Esmail F1
Zheer Sardar F1
Shahan Swara F1
Lana Kawa F1
Avin Monthir F1
Nishan Bahman F1
Lara Omed F1
Abdulmatin Sardar F1
Mohammed Hardi F1
Mohammed Ahmed F1
Sherdl Salih F1
Hema Ahmed F1
Alan Osman F1
Mohammed Sdiq F1
Dhuha Talib F1
Sham Shirwan F1
Shkar Rzgar F1
Hera Sabir F1
Ahmed Salah F1
Nma Salah F1
Sawan Mohammed F1
Diya Khalil F1
Koyan Abdulrahman F2
Sara Ali F2
Eman Anwar F2
Osama Ali F2
Aland Mohammed F2
Ahmed Mohammed F2
Heshar Mustafa F2
Ram Nasraldin F2
Lana Adil F2
Lanya Dana F2
Vavir Sabah F2
Saz Nawzad F2
Dashne Araz F2
Bavel Muhsen F2
Bery Sirwan F2
Bahast Aso F2
Arez Faraidoon Pass
Kawsar Mohammed Pass
Marin Hikmat Pass
Aland Mohammed Omer Pass
Rasan Rebwar Pass
Rami Luya Pass
Lawa Salah Pass

 

 

 

September, 2019

26-9-2019
Full Name Results
Alla Karim F1
Shanaz Mariwan F1
Mohammed Sabir F1
Danya Kurdo F1
Sima Saifaldin F1
Lanya Taha F1
Chawan Baqi F1
Kashan Awat F1
Hastyar Wahab F1
Sivar Zmnako F1
Shadman Haji F1
Asma Burhan F1
Tina Hersh F1
Akar Ayar F1
Arin Aram F1
Sawen Aziz F1
Chnyan Majed F1
Shnyar Latif F1
Saif Mohammed F1
Safin Shamal F1
Honya Yasin F1
Wanawsha Hozan F1
Aland Aram F1
Shanya Soran F1
Solin Zana F1
Bavya Soran F1
Halsho Kamal F1
Dashne Araz F1
Zainab Azad F1
Asma Shamsadin F1
Koyan Abdulrahman F1
Shadyar Abdulrahman F1
Shahoz Abbas F1
Zher Aso F1
Zainab Mohammed F1
Zhin Abdulqadir F2
Dhurgam Shamal F2
Kashma Yasin F2
Sahand Zmnako F2
Shnya Atta F2
Hanar Azad F2
Saz Nawzad F2
Soma Dler F2
Aria Peshang F2
Shad Kamal F2
Aland Mohammed F2
Bahast Aso F2
Zheer Sdiq F2
Kizhan Burhan F2
Darin Bakir Pass
Mohammed Abdulrahman Pass

 

 

19-9-2019
Full Name Results
Mohammed Omar F1
Dahlan Mohammed F1
Paywand Ali F1
Zhala Abdulla F1
Ali Moayad F1
Rawan Rafiq F1
Barham Ali F1
Goran Saeed F1
Diya Bestun F1
Chawan Luqman F1
Sarhad Yousif F1
Shanga Mariwan F1
Lanya Fuad F1
Hawri Khalid F1
Aziz Nizar F1
Hano Osman F1
Aso Sabah F1
Shnyar Atta F1
Kader Kamaran F1
Muhammed Qasim F1
Mazra Xalil F1
Awin Ismael F1
Blnd Mahdi F1
Lawin Shirwan F1
Ainur Burhan F1
Dilas Mohammed F1
Yad Hawar F1
Shahoz Jalal F1
Sana Jamal F1
Sara Ali F1
Rawa Wrya F1
Paywand Faraidun F1
Goran Mohammed F1
Paywand Salam F1
Shanya Shaxawan F1
Vilia Rzgar F1
Shamam Salahaddin F1
Mohammed Ali F1
Ranj Aras F1
Samo Hiwa F1
Ahmed Mohammed F1
Asia Rebwar F1
Aland Ako F1
Lanko Burhan F1
Ahmad Azad F1
Moahmmed Jabar F1
Honya Shwan F2
Mohammed Sherko F2
Sahand Dyar F2
Shilan Salam F2
Rozh Halkawt F2
Kozhan Kamaran F2
Rahel Ghazi F2
Baxawan Ibrahim F2
Helnd Soran F2
Akar Muzafar F2
Rahel Rafiq F2
Lana Falah F2
Bozhin Nabaz F2
Darin Bakr F2
Mohammed Jangadost F2
Lawand Salah F2
Banu Bestun F2
Aya Nazim F2
Saz Nawzad F2
Yad Kamaran Pass
Shad Abdulla Pass
Lala Choman Pass
Mohammed Diary Pass
Rezheen Aryan Pass
Ali Safa Pass
Ahmed Shawkat Pass
12-9-2019
Full Name Results
Kanar Rebwar F1
Shang Shwan F1
Rezhwan Salm F1
Savya Sarwar F1
Hawdang Abdulrahman F1
Rozhan Ahmed F1
Aram Ayoub F1
Mohammed Sirwan F1
Kani Pshtiwan F1
Sara Jamal F1
Khwadaw Dara F1
Sozyar Omer F1
Zeelan Mohamed F1
Mohammed Salar F1
Ahmed Shorish F1
Zhyar Ismael F1
Kozhin Yasin F1
Shware Hassan F1
Bilal Gharib F1
Lara Mohammed F1
Zheelan Mohammed F1
Bahez Osman F1
Mohammed Kamal F1
Tre Abduljabar F1
Roshna Ghazi F1
Sina Said F1
Sinam Najmadin F1
Parastoo Shorsh F1
Kizhan Jalil F1
Renas Ibrahim F1
Mazn Mahdi F1
Zinya Nawzad F1
Shang Atta F1
Asra Habib F1
Koshan Zahid F1
Sarya Atta F1
Aweza Hamid F1
Naz Abdulrahman F1
Narin Nzar F1
Asin Ghandi F1
Kavin Ata F1
Shnyar Shaswar F1
Savya Dlawar F1
Ahmed Shawkat F1
Taban Bakhtyar F1
Aland Kawa F1
Solin Zana F1
Naz Ari F2
Ako Shwan F2
Lana Adil F2
Lubna Abdulaziz F2
Aran Fuad F2
Oskar Sardar F2
Soz Saman F2
Sana Abdullah F2
Znar Rasan F2
Tabin Najmadin F2
Mohamed Ahmed F2
Bawan Mohammed F2
Draw Hunar F2
Bawan Majid F2
Marin Hikmat F2
Przha Hersh F2
Laza Pshtiwan F2
Ram Nasradin F2
Banu Shirwan F2
Sarhang Kamal F2
Mohammed Kheirullah F2
Salahadin Nawzad Pass
Maxima Hassan Pass
Mirko Sirwan Pass
Varin Abddulrahman Pass
Pasha Amanj Pass
Dilan Jalal Pass

 

5-9-2019
Full Name Results
Daban Nariman F1
Mhamad Ako F1
Banu Dhahir F1
Rayan Ghazy F1
Bawar Hussain F1
Lawen Osman F1
Mahmood Saady F1
Danya Saeed F1
Ravyar Sarkawt F1
Banu Star F1
Danyar Abdulla F1
Meer Abubakir F1
Sozy Ahmed F1
Aya Ardalan F1
Lanya Aryan F1
Banu Azad F1
Nishan Bahman F1
Sozyar Bakhtyar F1
Deako Dana F1
Tre Dler F1
Rekar Hamatall F1
Lana Kawa F1
Poshya Mariwan F1
Naba Muhsen F1
Shang Osman F1
San Sardar F1
Dashty Soran F1
Lanya Tahir F1
Lareen Ary F2
Gash Barzan F2
Awa Fadhil F2
Renas Kherwlla F2
Bamo Mariwan F2
Savya Muhamed F2
Srusht Nabaz F2
Rozhin Othman F2
Saya Swara F2
Shanyan Taib F2
Shwan Erfan F2
Yady Wali F2
Arya Ako Pass
Besha Bakhtyar Pass
Asra Adnan Pass

August, 2019

 

 

29-8-2019
Full Name Results
Lanya Ahmad F1
Lawand Ali F1
Poshin Amanj F1
Farhang Farhad F1
Yousif Abdulstar F1
Diary Abubakir F1
Dalya Ahmad F1
Rastgo Ali F1
Nvar Ali F1
Roman Burhan F1
Honya Khalil F1
Rawand Othman F1
Nardeen Rashad F1
Rawa Abdulmajid F2
Lareen Amanj F2
Shan Ary F2
Meer Bakir F2
Kozhan Latif F2
Ramyar Zorab F2
Shatw Amanj F2
Laylan Mustafa F2
Zhewar Omer F2
Sharya Othman F2
Rahma Raad F2

 

 

22-8-2019
Full Name Results
Binar Rashid F1
Shatoo Amanj F1
Dina Juma F1
Ahmed Kamaran F1
Omer Nihad F1
Efnan Othman F1
Shaho Samir F1
Garmyan Sarchl F1
Akam Ako F2
Solin Dana F2
Shkar Dhahir F2
Dima Faruq F2
Sara Krmanj F2
Kazhin Nariman F2
Sana Salah F2
Sara Delya F2
Raya Imad F2
Bana Kawa F2
Krda Hemin Pass

 

 

8-8-2019
Full Name Results
Binay Sarwar F1
Sozyar Hazhar F1
Gara Khdr F1
Shene Adil F1
Lano Arif F1
Dostan Arkan F1
Mohammed Burhan F1
Didan Fouad F1
Lareen Moahmmed F1
Ahmed Mohammed F1
Lava Salah F1
Tre Tariq F1
Aria Yasin F1
Lara Zana F1
Znar Rasan F1
Nawa Kamil F2
Bawan Nasraldin F2
Diya Othman F2
Papula Salahaddin F2
Ahmed Damawand F2
Mir Ata F2
Shene Sirwan F2
Ashkan Awat F2
Miray Salam F2
Abdulla Hawzhin Pass
Lawk Taha Pass

 

 

1-8-2019
Full Name Results
Baban Mustafa F1
Nma Nariman F1
Brwa Farhad F1
Zainab Salam F1
Shanya Bakhtyar F1
Rasty Jamal F1
Ahmed Khasraw F1
Arina Muhsin F1
Lana Mutasam F1
Nma Omer F1
Roshang Rokan F1
Shanya Sabah F1
Dyar Yadgar F1
Aran Arkan F1
Liza Kamaran F1
Shanaz Salah F1
Ara Wasfi F1
Mohammed Abdulkhaliq F2
Brwsk Azad F2
Nvar Bakhtyar F2
Lezan Ghazi F2
Masty Shorish F2
Arya Wrya F2
Masty Mahmood F2
Zainab Adil F2
Bawar Mohammed F2
Savya Nabaz F2
Shakar Zmnako F2
Nay Farhad F2
Rebin Shahab Pass
Lana Ihsan Pass
Anno Hashm Pass
Ali Kokoiy Pass
Shko Mohammed Pass
Zaria Salah Pass

July, 2019

25-7-2019
Full Name Results
Nariman Abdulkarim F1
Nabil Nooradin F1
Lanya Jamal F1
Halsho Jaza F1
Arin Kamaran F1
Aya Mohammed F1
Hind Abdulkarim F1
Bwkan Sarko F1
Larin Kamaran F1
Guli Abubakr F1
Tanya Ahmed F1
Yousif Mohammed F1
Lare Mohammed F1
Pshtiwan Ibrahim F1
Mustafa Soran F1
Redost Aso F1
Ahmed Shorish F1
Alan Nooradin F1
Halmat Aras F1
Roza Jauhar F1
Dina Mustafa F1
Lawand Mohammed F1
Sana Sarkawt F1
Dadyar Ali F2
Rasan Aso F2
Pairaw Payam F2
Zhyar Barzan F2
Kara Mohammed F2
Shan Omer F2
Ramyar Othman F2
Nma Mohammed F2
Zhilia Bestun F2
Harin Hawzhin F2
Kaso Mohammed Pass
Sozyar Sardar Pass
18-7-2019
Full Name Results
Rako Sarwar F1
Mohammed Mahmud F1
Hamisha Sdiq F1
Lanya Ata F1
Arya Azad F1
Sakar Sardar F1
Sahand Hamalaw F1
Lina Kawa F1
Roz Goran F1
Ali Ahmed F1
Aya Kamaran F1
Razhan Omer F1
Akar Najib F1
Nian Burhan F1
Tablo Pers F2
Sima Mohammed F2
Zewin Baqi F2
Muhammed Barzan F2
Sewa Diyar F2
Sanarya Bestun F2
Zhala Omer F2
Danyar Omer F2
Lara Aram F2
Rawa Omer F2
Meer Salar F2
Rawa Jalal F2
Aland Aras F2
Ramyar Khalid F2
Sava Hersh F2
Lawand Salah F2
Zhikal Adnan F2
Lanya Omer F2
Zhuliya Omer F2
zhir omer F2
Lava Sarkawt F2
Solin Abdulkhaliq F2
Farzand Omed F2
Mina Saman F2
Sarhang Sherko Pass
Rahand Omer Pass
Ali Farhad Pass
Yad Dara Pass
11-7-2019
Full Name Results
Shang Bestun F1
Shene Yasin F1
Sivar Jamal F1
Rediyar Muhsin F1
Srusht Dlshad F1
Shania Faiq F1
Berivan Karzan F2
Sima Khalil F2
Rawand Raza F2
Lavina Taha Pass
Las Taha Pass

Zareena Akhtar Younis
Director of CIEP
E-mail: Zareena.Younis@komar.edu.iq
IP Phone: 141
Address: Business building, room 101